Staff List

Teaching and support Staff

Mr Amit Mehta                  Proprietor

Mr Matthew Burke             Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs Meghan Hardy            Year 6 Form teacher, English coordinator, Games teacher, Deputy DSL

Mrs Elsie Maclagan            Year 5 Form teacher, Mathematics coordinator

Mrs Kim Venter                 Year 4 Form teacher, Science coordinator

Mrs Kim Williams               Year 3 Form teacher, Art coordinator

Mrs Janis Osborne             Year 2 Form teacher, Key Stage 1 coordinator, French coordinator

Mrs Nicola Saunders          Year 1 Form teacher, Humanities coordinator, Latin teacher, Pastoral Lead

Miss Marjorie Martinez       Head of Early Years, Reception teacher, Data coordinator

Mrs Paloma Forde             Learning Support Coordinator (LSC), EAL teacher, Gifted and Talented coordinator

Mrs Ann Gordon                Swimming coordinator and Games teacher

Mr Lukas Kargl                  Music coordinator

Mr Tony Wood                  Games coordinator and ICT+DT coordinator

Ms Shannon Yan                Mandarin teacher

Miss Amy Rogers               Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Stephanie Jackson       Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime supervisor, Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs Helen McCloskey          Reading coordinator, First Aid & Lunchtime Coordinator

Mrs Susan Alkiviades          Nursery Manager and Nursery DSL

Miss Zacharoula Margariti   Nursery Teacher

Miss Katie Mclaughlin         Nursery Key Worker

Miss Pippa Allcock              Nursery Key Worker

 

Peripatetic staff

Miss Jennie-Helen Moston Piano Teacher and Accompanist

Mr Julian Taylor                   Guitar teacher

Mr Rob Cope                       Clarinet and Flute teacher

Mrs Fiona Chesterman          Violin teacher

Mr Jonathan Hassan             Trumpet teacher

Ms Rhiannon Lock                Cello teacher

Mrs Lesley Heap                   Swimming teacher

Mr Peter Georgiou                Swimming teacher

Ms Sara Quirino                    Karate teacher

Mrs Christine McMurray         Cookery teacher

Mr Martin Durrant                 Senior Chess teacher

Mrs Jo Briscoe                      Junior Chess teacher

Mrs Emma Hammond            LAMDA teacher

Mr Tom Rees                        Fencing Coach

 

Administration

Mrs Christine McInnes        School Secretary, PA to Head Teacher

Miss Faye Stephens           Operations Manager

Mrs Kanchana Sivarajah    Financial Administrator

 

Directors

 Inspired Learning Group (ILG) Ltd